Source 0459+060

Source information

Name: 0459+060

Other names
Gaia DR1 3240126901515662336
ICRF J050215.4+060907
IERS B0459+060
IVS B0459+060
NVSS J050215+060908
OF 099.3
OHIO F 099.3
PKS 0459+060
PKS J0502+0609
QSO B0459+060


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:02:15.44592827   06:09:07.4939771
or
75.564358034458   6.1520816603056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools