Source 0425-071

Source information

Name: 0425-071

Other names
Gaia DR2 3198931675454135936
ICRF J042726.1-070031
IERS B0425-071
IVS B0425-071
VCS4 J0427-0700
VCS5 J0427-0700


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:27:26.15922279   -07:00:31.2635421
or
66.858996761625   -7.00868431725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools