Source 0425+174

Source information

Name: 0425+174

Other names
Gaia DR1 3314165093952083328
ICRF J042835.6+173223
IERS B0425+174
IVS B0425+174
NVSS J042835+173223
VCS1 J0428+1732


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:28:35.63368135   17:32:23.5875599
or
67.148473672292   17.539885433306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools