Source 0424+414

Source information

Name: 0424+414

Other names
ICRF J042746.0+413301
IVS B0424+414
NVSS J042746+413300
VCS1 J0427+4133


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:27:46.04553876   41:33:01.0998935
or
66.9418564115   41.550305525972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools