Source 0423-163

Source information

Name: 0423-163

Other names
ICRF J042553.5-161240
IVS B0423-163
NVSS J042553-161240
PKS 0423-163
PKS J0425-1612
VCS1 J0425-1612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:25:53.57355602   -16:12:40.2354124
or
66.473223150083   -16.211176503444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools