Source 0423+297

Source information

Name: 0423+297

Other names
Gaia DR2 165164449133035776
ICRF J042630.2+295222
IVS B0423+297
NVSS J042630+295223
VCS6 J0426+2952


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:26:30.22613530   29:52:22.9339785
or
66.625942230417   29.87303721625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools