Source 0422+079

Source information

Name: 0422+079

Other names
Gaia DR1 3287043543709543296
ICRF J042457.6+080517
IERS B0422+079
IVS B0422+079
NVSS J042457+080517
VCS5 J0424+0805


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:24:57.60286442   08:05:17.3271370
or
66.240011935083   8.0881464269444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools