Source 0421+019

Source information

Name: 0421+019

Other names
ICRF J042408.5+020424
IVS B0421+019
NVSS J042408+020425
OF 036
OHIO F 036
PKS 0421+01
PKS 0421+019
PKS J0424+0204
QSO B0421+0157
QSO B0421+019
QSO J0424+0204
VCS1 J0424+0204


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:24:08.56203080   02:04:24.9642306
or
66.035675128333   2.0736011751667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools