Source 0420+210

Source information

Name: 0420+210

Other names
ICRF J042301.9+210802
IERS B0420+210
IVS B0420+210
NVSS J042301+210801


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:23:01.98840533   21:08:02.1272499
or
65.758285022208   21.133924236083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools