Source 0419+308

Source information

Name: 0419+308

Other names
ICRF J042221.2+305809
IERS B0419+308
IVS B0419+308
NVSS J042221+305809
VCS6 J0422+3058


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:22:21.22375091   30:58:09.7134766
or
65.588432295458   30.969364854611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools