Source 0418+532

Source information

Name: 0418+532

Other names
6C 041850+531735
ICRF J042244.3+532426
IVS B0418+532
NVSS J042244+532426
VCS1 J0422+5324


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:22:44.39888239   53:24:26.2628773
or
65.684995343292   53.407295243694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools