Source 0418+437

Source information

Name: 0418+437

Other names
ICRF J042151.7+435210
IVS B0418+437
NVSS J042151+435210
VCS5 J0421+4352


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:21:51.77491232   43:52:10.4298047
or
65.465728801333   43.869563834639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools