Source 0417-302

Source information

Name: 0417-302

Other names
Gaia DR1 4885074258914666880
ICRF J041947.2-301023
IVS B0417-302
NVSS J041947-301023
USNO-A2.0 0525-01554715
VCS2 J0419-3010
VCS3 J0419-3010


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:19:47.20499865   -30:10:23.8530537
or
64.946687494375   -30.173292514917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools