Source 0415+572

Source information

Name: 0415+572

Other names
6C 041511+571543
Gaia DR1 469133848906091904
ICRF J041919.4+572259
IERS B0415+572
IVS B0415+572
NVSS J041919+572259
VCS1 J0419+5722


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:19:19.41293633   57:22:59.9840522
or
64.830887234708   57.383328903389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools