Source 0414-341

Source information

Name: 0414-341

Other names
ICRF J041610.0-340303
IVS B0414-341
NVSS J041610-340303
PKS 0414-341
PKS J0416-3402
QSO B0414-341
VCS2 J0416-3403


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:16:10.05441484   -34:03:03.9612310
or
64.041893395167   -34.051100341944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools