Source 0414-337

Source information

Name: 0414-337

Other names
Gaia DR2 4870497346070987776
ICRF J041620.5-333932
IVS B0414-337
NVSS J041620-333931
PKS J0416-3339
VCS2 J0416-3339


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:16:20.51064413   -33:39:32.3532305
or
64.085461017208   -33.658987008472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools