Source 0412+447

Source information

Name: 0412+447

Other names
ICRF J041556.5+445249
IVS B0412+447
NVSS J041556+445250
VCS1 J0415+4452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:15:56.52649676   44:52:49.6836194
or
63.985527069833   44.880467672056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools