Source 0458-020

Source information

Name: 0458-020

Other names
4C -02.19
DA 157
ICRF J050112.8-015914
IERS B0458-020
IVS B0458-020
NRAO 0458-02
NVSS J050112-015912
OA 141
OA 157
OF -098
OHIO A 141
OHIO A 157
OHIO F -098
PKS 0458-02
PKS 0458-020
PKS J0501-0159
QSO B0458-02
QSO B0458-020
QSO B0458-0203
QSO J0501-0159
QSO J0501-019
VSOP J0501-0159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:01:12.80988538   -01:59:14.2564557
or
75.303374522417   -1.9872934599167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools