Source 0411-063

Source information

Name: 0411-063

Other names
Gaia DR2 3196409601937332864
ICRF J041328.2-061501
IVS B0411-063
VCS3 J0413-0615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:13:28.23959780   -06:15:01.4919155
or
63.367664990833   -6.2504144209722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools