Source 0411+341

Source information

Name: 0411+341

Other names
ICRF J041437.2+341851
IVS B0411+341
NVSS J041437+341851
VCS1 J0414+3418
VSOP J0414+3418


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:14:37.25582968   34:18:51.2097720
or
63.655232623667   34.314224936667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools