Source 0409+527

Source information

Name: 0409+527

Other names
Gaia DR1 274952295779204736
ICRF J041337.0+525052
IERS B0409+527
IVS B0409+527
NVSS J041337+525053
VCS5 J0413+5250


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:13:37.08637387   52:50:52.9442007
or
63.404526557792   52.84804005575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools