Source 0409+045

Source information

Name: 0409+045

Other names
Gaia DR1 3284387673373402752
ICRF J041238.1+043806
IVS B0409+045
NVSS J041238+043805
VCS1 J0412+0438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:12:38.18700537   04:38:06.0355004
or
63.159112522375   4.6350098612222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools