Source 0409+000

Source information

Name: 0409+000

Other names
ICRF J041233.4+001048
IVS B0409+000
NVSS J041233+001048
VCS1 J0412+0010


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:12:33.45657460   00:10:48.5001884
or
63.139402394167   0.18013894122222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools