Source 0407-199

Source information

Name: 0407-199

Other names
Gaia DR1 5092747919225519360
ICRF J040940.5-194801
IERS B0407-199
IVS B0407-199
NVSS J040940-194801
QSO B0407-199
QSO J0409-1948
VCS6 J0409-1948


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:09:40.54917623   -19:48:01.7829302
or
62.418954900958   -19.800495258389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools