Source 0407-170

Source information

Name: 0407-170

Other names
ICRF J040937.3-165535
IVS B0407-170
NVSS J040937-165535
PKS 0407-170
PKS J0409-1655
VCS1 J0409-1655


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:09:37.33434735   -16:55:35.5370164
or
62.405559780625   -16.926538060111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools