Source 0406-056

Source information

Name: 0406-056

Other names
Gaia DR1 3197456916825827328
ICRF J040859.6-052940
IVS B0406-056
NVSS J040859-052940
OF -011
OHIO F -011
PKS 0406-056
PKS J0408-0529
VCS1 J0408-0529
VCS4 J0408-0529


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:08:59.64994005   -05:29:40.5384208
or
62.248541416875   -5.4945940057778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools