Source 0406+065

Source information

Name: 0406+065

Other names
Gaia DR1 3297109332143435136
ICRF J040925.8+064035
IERS B0406+065
IVS B0406+065
NVSS J040925+064034
VCS5 J0409+0640


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:09:25.84771869   06:40:35.1026390
or
62.357698827875   6.6764173997222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools