Source 0035+413

Source information

Name: 0035+413

Other names
5C 3.50
Gaia DR1 381436904551687680
ICRF J003824.8+413706
IERS B0035+413
IVS B0035+413
NVSS J003824+413706
OA 033
OB 460
OHIO A 033
OHIO B 460
QSO B0035+413
VSOP J0038+4137


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:38:24.84358446   41:37:06.0002701
or
9.60351493525   41.618333408361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools