Source 0403+768

Source information

Name: 0403+768

Other names
4C 76.03
6C 040359+764849
ICRF J041045.6+765645
IVS B0403+768
NVSS J041045+765645
VCS2 J0410+7656


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:10:45.61079426   76:56:45.3130641
or
62.690044976083   76.945920295583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools