Source 0403+064

Source information

Name: 0403+064

Other names
Gaia DR2 3297142523650373632
ICRF J040634.3+063714
IVS B0403+064
NVSS J040634+063713
VCS1 J0406+0637


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:06:34.30750610   06:37:14.9884203
or
61.642947942083   6.62083011675

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools