Source 0402+379

Source information

Name: 0402+379

Other names
4C 37.11
ICRF J040549.2+380332
IVS B0402+379
NVSS J040549+380332
OA 142
OF 304
OHIO A 142
OHIO F 304
VCS1 J0405+3803
VSOP J0405+3803


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:05:49.26287155   38:03:32.2348497
or
61.455261964792   38.058954124917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools