Source 0359-294

Source information

Name: 0359-294

Other names
ICRF J040121.4-292126
IVS B0359-294
NVSS J040121-292126
OE -299
OHIO E -299
PKS 0359-294
PKS J0401-2921
VCS1 J0401-2921


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:01:21.48378089   -29:21:26.8296680
or
60.339515753708   -29.357452685556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools