Source 0359-151

Source information

Name: 0359-151

Other names
Gaia DR1 5110004685503443072
ICRF J040216.7-145820
IVS B0359-151
NVSS J040216-145822
VCS5 J0402-1458


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:02:16.78728047   -14:58:20.9951406
or
60.569947001958   -14.972498650167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools