Source 0358-162

Source information

Name: 0358-162

Other names
Gaia DR1 5097495472994647808
ICRF J040106.6-160639
IVS B0358-162
NVSS J040106-160639
VCS5 J0401-1606


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:01:06.63675227   -16:06:39.0108393
or
60.277653134458   -16.11083634425

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools