Source 0454-234

Source information

Name: 0454-234

Other names
Gaia DR1 2972556039612075136
ICRF J045703.1-232452
IERS B0454-234
IVS B0454-234
NVSS J045703-232452
OF -292
OHIO F -292
PKS 0454-234
PKS J0457-2324
QSO B0454-234
QSO J0457-2324
VCS1 J0457-2324
VSOP J0457-2324


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:57:03.17922481   -23:24:52.0203248
or
74.263246770042   -23.414450090222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools