Source 0357-263

Source information

Name: 0357-263

Other names
Gaia DR1 5082467141907910784
ICRF J035933.6-261531
IVS B0357-263
NVSS J035933-261531
OE -295
OHIO E -295
PKS 0357-261
PKS 0357-264
PKS J0359-2615
VCS1 J0359-2615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:59:33.68186047   -26:15:31.3313649
or
59.890341085292   -26.258703156917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools