Source 0357+057

Source information

Name: 0357+057

Other names
Gaia DR1 3273735226764924800
ICRF J040011.7+055043
IVS B0357+057
NVSS J040011+055043
VCS1 J0400+0550


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:00:11.73538638   05:50:43.1228068
or
60.04889744325   5.8453118907778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools