Source 0356+322

Source information

Name: 0356+322

Other names
Gaia DR1 170301672400547456
ICRF J035944.9+322047
IVS B0356+322
NVSS J035944+322047
OE 390
OHIO E 390
VCS1 J0359+3220


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:59:44.91292601   32:20:47.1558946
or
59.937137191708   32.346432192944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools