Source 0356+278

Source information

Name: 0356+278

Other names
ICRF J035927.9+275824
IVS B0356+278
NVSS J035927+275823
VCS5 J0359+2758


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:59:27.93557310   27:58:24.0470874
or
59.86639822125   27.973346413167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools