Source 0355-669

Source information

Name: 0355-669

Other names
Gaia DR1 4669236896570795008
ICRF J035547.8-664533
IERS B0355-669
IVS B0355-669
PKS 0355-66
PKS 0355-669
PKS J0355-6645
QSO B0355-669


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:55:47.88343322   -66:45:33.8173093
or
58.949514305083   -66.759393697028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools