Source 0355-079

Source information

Name: 0355-079

Other names
Gaia DR1 3195205872926196608
ICRF J035743.2-075114
IERS B0355-079
IVS B0355-079
NVSS J035743-075114
PKS 0355-079
PKS J0357-0751
QSO B0355-079
VCS1 J0357-0751


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:57:43.29324168   -07:51:14.5674800
or
59.430388507   -7.8540465222222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools