Source 0355+055

Source information

Name: 0355+055

Other names
Gaia DR1 3273765222816745728
ICRF J035746.1+054231
IVS B0355+055
NVSS J035746+054231
VCS1 J0357+0542


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:57:46.12568027   05:42:31.2587874
or
59.442190334458   5.7086829965

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools