Source 0354+559

Source information

Name: 0354+559

Other names
Gaia DR3 468767745895589888
ICRF J035830.1+560644
IERS B0354+559
IVS B0354+559
NVSS J035830+560644
VCS2 J0358+5606


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:58:30.18816226   56:06:44.4605652
or
59.625784009417   56.112350157

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools