Source 0353+289

Source information

Name: 0353+289

Other names
Gaia DR2 167083092627100800
ICRF J035608.4+290342
IVS B0353+289
NVSS J035608+290341
VCS1 J0356+2903


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:56:08.46194174   29:03:42.3206339
or
59.035258090583   29.061755731639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools