Source 0454-463

Source information

Name: 0454-463

Other names
Gaia DR2 4786973117065681024
ICRF J045550.7-461558
IERS B0454-463
IVS B0454-463
PKS 0454-46
PKS 0454-463
PKS J0455-4615
PKS J0455-4616
QSO B0454-46
QSO B0454-463


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:55:50.77248730   -46:15:58.6797903
or
73.961552030417   -46.26629994175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools