Source 0352-164

Source information

Name: 0352-164

Other names
Gaia DR1 5109429022446639616
ICRF J035425.0-161622
IERS B0352-164
IVS B0352-164
NVSS J035425-161622
PKS 0352-164
PKS J0354-1616
QSO B0352-164
VCS4 J0354-1616


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:54:25.02832949   -16:16:22.4512624
or
58.604284706208   -16.272903128444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools