Source 0352+605

Source information

Name: 0352+605

Other names
6C 035212+603518
Gaia DR1 473827217368630656
ICRF J035625.1+604357
IERS B0352+605
IVS B0352+605
NVSS J035625+604358
VCS1 J0356+6043


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:56:25.19876939   60:43:57.9796235
or
59.104994872458   60.732772117639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools