Source 0350-253

Source information

Name: 0350-253

Other names
Gaia DR1 5083488072814042496
ICRF J035211.0-251450
IERS B0350-253
IVS B0350-253
NVSS J035211-251449
VCS5 J0352-2514


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:52:11.05236633   -25:14:50.2676675
or
58.046051526375   -25.247296574306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools