Source 0349+662

Source information

Name: 0349+662

Other names
4C 66.05
6C 034920+661237
8C 0349+662
ICRF J035403.6+662126
IVS B0349+662
NVSS J035403+662125
VCS1 J0354+6621
VCS6 J0354+6621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:54:03.69916349   66:21:26.1244919
or
58.515413181208   66.357256803306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools