Source 0348-120

Source information

Name: 0348-120

Other names
Gaia DR1 5114825322439556224
ICRF J035110.9-115322
IERS B0348-120
IVS B0348-120
NVSS J035110-115322
OE -182
OHIO E -182
PKS 0348-120
PKS J0351-1153
QSO B0348-120
VCS1 J0351-1153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:51:10.97692172   -11:53:22.6651675
or
57.795737173833   -11.889629213194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools